Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Naipu Pump Co., Ltd.

250 Tv -Sp, 250 Tv -Sp Pump, Vertical Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Np-Sp High Chrome Wear-Resistant Vertical Slurry Pump, Zjl Series Vertical Single Stage Centrifugal Slurry Pump, Af Paper Pulp and Flotation Using Vertical Froth Pumps and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Vertical Slurry Pumps Np-Sp High Chrome Wear-Resistant Vertical Slurry Pump

Np-Sp High Chrome Wear-Resistant Vertical Slurry Pump

FOB Price: US $3,200 / set
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $3,200/ set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 Set Per Month
Transport Package: Woden Case or as Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
SP Vertical slurry pump
14 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 250 TV-SP
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Material: Abrasion-Resistant Metal or Rubber
  • Pump Type: Vertical Centrifugal Slurry Pumps
  • Power: Motor
  • Capacity: 5.4-247.5L/S
  • OEM: Accept
  • Trademark: NaiPu
  • Origin: Shijiazhuang, China
  • Max.Head: 50-80m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pumps
  • Name: Spr Vertical Sump
  • Drive Type: Bd/DC
  • Discharge: 40-200mm
  • Head: 4.5m-37m
  • After-Sales: Provide
  • Specification: CE, ISO
  • HS Code: 8413709990
Product Description
 Np-Sp High Chrome Wear-Resistant Vertical Slurry Pump

Application and Features

♣SP Vertical Slurry Pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps submerged in sump to work.
♣They are designed for delivering abrasive,large particle and high density slurries.
♣These pumps have no need of any shaft seal and sealing water. 
♣They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.
♣Wet parts of type NP-SP pump are made of abrasion-resistant metal. 
♣All parts of SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber outer liner.
♣They are suited to transport non-edge angle abrasive slurry.
 
NP-SP VERTICAL SLURRY PUMP PERFORMANCE PARAMETERS
 
TypeAllowable Mating Max. Power(Kw)Range  Of  PerformanceImpeller
Capacity/QHead/mSpeed/rpmMax Efficiency/%No. of VanesImpeller Diameter/mm
m³/hrL/S
40PV-NP-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-2200405188
65QV-NP-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-1500505280
100RV-NP-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-1200565370
150SV-NP-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-1000525450
200SV-NP-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-850645520
250TV-NP-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-750605575
300TV-NP-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-700505610
 
Construction Drawing
 
1.Discharge Pipe
2.Column
3.Strainer
4.Back Liner
5.Impeller
6.Pump Casing
7.Lower Pipe
 
Materials of Construction 
 
 IMPELLERSCASINGCOLUMNDISCHARGESEALS
StandardHigh Chrome Alloy  RubberHigh Chrome Alloy  RubberMild Steel
Mild Steel Rubber Lined
Mild Steel
Mild Steel Rubber Lined
Natural Rubber
Rubber
OptionsButyl
EPDM
Hypalon
Polyurethane
316 SS
W 151
Neoprene
Butyl
EPDM
Hypalon
Nitrile
316 SS
W 151
Neoprene
Butyl
Nitrile
316 SS
Neoprene
Butyl
Nitrile
316 SS
Nordel
Neoprene
Viton
Hypalon
Butyl
EPDM

Company Profile
ShiJiazhuang Naipu Pump Co.,Ltd  is Specialized in the manufacturer and sales of slurry pump and pump parts, especially the design and manufacture of products made with high abrasive, anti corrosive material, including AH(R), M(R), HH, SP(R),AF(R) G, Series Slurry pump, ZJG, ZG Series slurry pump, WS(G)SERIES Dredging Pump, ZJQ Submersible Slurry Pump,TL(R) Desulphurization pump and PNJ Series Slurry pump.
 
In addition ,  we also can undertake OEM order for cast& froged parts
 
Considering various requirement for material in the market, we can supply wet end part material as following, metal material A05,A07,A12,A33,A49,A61 and etc. Rubber material R08, R26, R33,R55, S01, S12, S21, S31, S42 and etc. Given customer's special request for abrasion and erosion in pumping environments, we can supply the material according to customer's material formula or sample to meet your need.
The Products are widely used in mining , power, metallurgy, coal , dredging, building material and other industrial lines to pump concentrate, tailing , sludge, and other abrasive high density slurries.

Our Service

1. Quick Reply 
Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be
replied within 12 hours.

2.Pump Choice .
We can help to select the suitable pump  

3.Technical Surport .
We have a group of high quality technicians with rich experience who can solve everything  during the whole process.

4.Guarantee quality.
All the products  have proved by ISO 9001:2008, CE, SGS. And also will be inspected strictly before delivery.

5.Perfect after -sales .

We will be responsible for the whole life period

6.OEM order.Many material are available ,like High chrome, rubber , stainless steel and etc.Steely alloy.

Welcome to contact us 

Shijiazhuang Naipu Pump Co., Ltd
Website: www.naipump.com
Mobile/:86-13032609126
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Kitty
sales
*From:
To: Miss Kitty
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category